MMH5.5 - Герои Меча и Магии 5.5 - Страница 79 - Форум HeroesWorld-а

Быстрая навигация по основным разделам форума:
Турниры
КАРТЫ
Heroes 6
Heroes 5
Heroes 4
Heroes 3
Heroes 2
Heroes 1
Might&Magic

Ответ
Страница 79 из 79
 
Опции темы
#1171
Старый 16.11.2021, 14:12
  #1171
^
idcwe
📖
Регистрация: 15.11.2021
Сообщения: 7
Регистрация: 15.11.2021
Сообщения: 7
По умолчанию
Re: MMH5.5 - Герои Меча и Магии 5.5

When I close hero pane its still no set bonus from 4/8 artifacts on hero stats
With camera speed on max its working fine but when the game is relaunched camera speed is not applied to max setting (but in Settings - Game its showing as Max). Its fixing by going to the Settings - Game and just press Ok. How to fix it?
idcwe вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#1172
Старый 16.11.2021, 19:47
  #1172
^
dredknight
📖
Регистрация: 24.10.2015
Сообщения: 523
dredknight#9852
Регистрация: 24.10.2015
Сообщения: 523
dredknight#9852
По умолчанию
Re: MMH5.5 - Герои Меча и Магии 5.5

idcweWhen I close hero pane its still no set bonus from 4/8 artifacts on hero stats

This will always remain 1/8. Text cannot update but effects of the artifacts are applied.
idcweWith camera speed on max its working fine but when the game is relaunched camera speed is not applied to max setting (but in Settings - Game its showing as Max). Its fixing by going to the Settings - Game and just press Ok. How to fix it?
What is this "Camera speed" setting? 

Try it on Utility_64.exe if it works properly than this is issue of QAI that we have inherited. 

dredknight вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#1173
Старый 16.11.2021, 19:59
  #1173
^
idcwe
📖
Регистрация: 15.11.2021
Сообщения: 7
Регистрация: 15.11.2021
Сообщения: 7
По умолчанию
Re: MMH5.5 - Герои Меча и Магии 5.5

dredknightbut effects of the artifacts are applied.
Effects from each one - yes, but the set bonus is not applied, idk why
dredknightWhat is this "Camera speed" setting?
Try it on Utility_64.exe if it works properly than this is issue of QAI that we have inherited. 
View map speed setting, bind on arrows on the keyboard. On Utility_64.exe the same issue
idcwe вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#1174
Старый 16.11.2021, 21:38
  #1174
^
dredknight
📖
Регистрация: 24.10.2015
Сообщения: 523
dredknight#9852
Регистрация: 24.10.2015
Сообщения: 523
dredknight#9852
По умолчанию
Re: MMH5.5 - Герои Меча и Магии 5.5

idcweEffects from each one - yes, but the set bonus is not applied, idk why
Effects are also applied. If they are not then mapscripts are not activated.
If scripts are active but they do not applied you have broken installation or another mod or scripted map that breaks the framework.

idcweView map speed setting, bind on arrows on the keyboard. On Utility_64.exe the same issue
We have not made a change to this setting. Did you check how it behaves in clean ToE?  I assume it is inherited from there.
dredknight вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#1175
Старый 17.11.2021, 20:35
  #1175
^
idcwe
📖
Регистрация: 15.11.2021
Сообщения: 7
Регистрация: 15.11.2021
Сообщения: 7
По умолчанию
Re: MMH5.5 - Герои Меча и Магии 5.5

dredknightWe have not made a change to this setting. Did you check how it behaves in clean ToE?  I assume it is inherited from there.

I checked, the same issue:
1) Start a new game vs AI
2) Save
3) Restart the game or not
4) Load the save
5) Map control setting on Max by using arrows is bugged like its on Low

idcwe вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#1176
Старый 18.11.2021, 14:09
  #1176
^
dredknight
📖
Регистрация: 24.10.2015
Сообщения: 523
dredknight#9852
Регистрация: 24.10.2015
Сообщения: 523
dredknight#9852
По умолчанию
Re: MMH5.5 - Герои Меча и Магии 5.5

If that is the case then there is nothing we can currently do as it is inherited issue.
dredknight вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#1177
Старый 24.11.2021, 19:22
  #1177
^
cohopx
📖
Регистрация: 28.11.2020
Сообщения: 22
Регистрация: 28.11.2020
Сообщения: 22
По умолчанию
Re: MMH5.5 - Герои Меча и Магии 5.5

cohopxЗаметил такой баг в версии 5.5 RC14 b4, он вроде не критичный, но все же:
Stronghold Башня хана (Tower of khan) требует для постройки не только слезу Асхи, но и 15 уровень города, в то время как у всех прочих рас уровень города 0

DREDKNIGHT for you team:

I found what the problem is and how to fix it.
When you created the mod, you took the "TownBuildingSharedStats" folder from the standard Data, and there was an error that the city level 15 was required.
If you look at the "TownBuildingSharedStats" folder in a2p1-data, you will see that the developer released a fix, the required city level is 0.

To fix, you need to go through:
MMH55-Index.pak> GameMechanics> TownBuildingSharedStats> Stronghold> Grail> TowerOfHeroes.xdb

Replace line
<DevLevelNeeded> 15 </DevLevelNeeded>
on
<DevLevelNeeded> 0 </DevLevelNeeded>
 
cohopx вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
Ответ
Страница 79 из 79


Опции темы



Часовой пояс GMT +4, время: 06:47.


vBulletin v3.5.0, Copyright ©2000-2021, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd. (Русский)

Яндекс цитирование    Top.Mail.Ru