[ПРОБЛЕМА] Model exporting with editor - Форум HeroesWorld-а

Быстрая навигация по основным разделам форума:
Турниры
КАРТЫ
Heroes 6
Heroes 5
Heroes 4
Heroes 3
Heroes 2
Heroes 1
Might&Magic

Технические вопросы Heroes 5 Этот раздел создан специально чтобы не создавать кучу тем вида ("Пожалуйста помогите"). Если вы хотите создать в нем новую тему, то создавайте ее по примеру: "Ошибка при запуске Heroes 5 на GeForce 6600" - приблизительно в таком стиле.

Внимание: Описывайте свою проблему подробно и желательно прилагайте скришот, иначе первые сообщения на ваш вопрос будут с просьбой уточнения.

Ответ
 
Опции темы
#1
Старый 06.07.2020, 20:18
  #1
^
Kierby
📖
Регистрация: 06.07.2020
Сообщения: 3
Регистрация: 06.07.2020
Сообщения: 3
По умолчанию
[ПРОБЛЕМА] Model exporting with editor

Hello, i was recently trying to add some models to Heroes 5 through Zahar07 metod. I managed to set up editor and model for exporting, but the final step didnt come out. I was supposed to get a series of logs regarding the writing of all the related files, but instead i got this:



I also tried to use Psatkha testing model (latnik) for it, in case my model caused it. Skeleton tab is clear.

Is there some way to fix it?
Kierby вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#2
Старый 07.07.2020, 14:09
  #2
^
psatkha
 
Аватар для psatkha
📖
Регистрация: 15.03.2007
Адрес: Баталпашинск
Сообщения: 2545
Отправить сообщение для  psatkha с помощью ICQ
Регистрация: 15.03.2007
Адрес: Баталпашинск
Сообщения: 2545
Отправить сообщение для  psatkha с помощью ICQ
Стрелка
Re: [ПРОБЛЕМА] Model exporting with editor

KierbyHello, i was recently trying to add some models to Heroes 5 through Zahar07 metod. I managed to set up editor and model for exporting, but the final step didnt come out. I was supposed to get a series of logs regarding the writing of all the related files, but instead i got this:



I also tried to use Psatkha testing model (latnik) for it, in case my model caused it. Skeleton tab is clear.

Is there some way to fix it?

@Kierby... the model 'latnik' it is static mesh and it is not campatible for the zahar0z's method!

For solving your problem you should ask him (zahar0z)!
__________________
С уважением, Psatkha (Псатха)



---------------------------------------------



Неудачное планирование ведёт к неудаче ...


NCF - мод, добавляющий дополнительных существ в HeroesV 3.1
С уважением, Psatkha (Псатха)



---------------------------------------------



Неудачное планирование ведёт к неудаче ...


NCF - мод, добавляющий дополнительных существ в HeroesV 3.1
psatkha вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#3
Старый 07.07.2020, 15:32
  #3
^
Kierby
📖
Регистрация: 06.07.2020
Сообщения: 3
Регистрация: 06.07.2020
Сообщения: 3
По умолчанию
Re: [ПРОБЛЕМА] Model exporting with editor

psatkha@Kierby... the model 'latnik' it is static mesh and it is not campatible for the zahar0z's method!

For solving your problem you should ask him (zahar0z)!

Well, i used even one new model (just sphere) from blender and one model from another modder who is helping me out with this problem, but the same error pop up. Im using steam version of H5, win 10. Is there any software requirements? I have just Maya 6.0, not 2009 yet. I also tried clean installation of the game. The granny file is the granny2.dll right? So what could be wrong with him even after clean installation...

Another thing...i was using your metod first with your model and i think that i have done everything in the tutorial the way it should be.
Kierby вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#4
Старый 08.07.2020, 13:20
  #4
^
psatkha
 
Аватар для psatkha
📖
Регистрация: 15.03.2007
Адрес: Баталпашинск
Сообщения: 2545
Отправить сообщение для  psatkha с помощью ICQ
Регистрация: 15.03.2007
Адрес: Баталпашинск
Сообщения: 2545
Отправить сообщение для  psatkha с помощью ICQ
По умолчанию
Re: [ПРОБЛЕМА] Model exporting with editor

@Kierby, I do not have Windows 10 I using Windows 7
__________________
С уважением, Psatkha (Псатха)



---------------------------------------------



Неудачное планирование ведёт к неудаче ...


NCF - мод, добавляющий дополнительных существ в HeroesV 3.1
С уважением, Psatkha (Псатха)



---------------------------------------------



Неудачное планирование ведёт к неудаче ...


NCF - мод, добавляющий дополнительных существ в HeroesV 3.1
psatkha вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
#5
Старый 10.07.2020, 02:58
  #5
^
Kierby
📖
Регистрация: 06.07.2020
Сообщения: 3
Регистрация: 06.07.2020
Сообщения: 3
По умолчанию
Re: [ПРОБЛЕМА] Model exporting with editor

The problem is fixed. The Maya 6.0 has to be installed on basic location (disc C/Program FIles/Alias/Maya6.0/ ).
Kierby вне форума
Ответить с цитированием
Ответ


Опции темы



Часовой пояс GMT +4, время: 20:40.


vBulletin v3.5.0, Copyright ©2000-2022, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd. (Русский)

Яндекс цитирование    Top.Mail.Ru